Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

62 Kings Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9324883

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Can we please have this shoveled. Kids are having to walk in the street. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Snow covering sidewalk on Kings Road near police dept.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.