Snow Plowing Open

230 Bacon St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9326424

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk plow has not plowed the sidewalk from the corner of Charles Street to the corner of Beacon Street, on the south side. This is making it unsafe for my children to walk to/from their bus stop on Charles Street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Unplowed Street/Sidewalks
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. Bacon Street and Charles Street; 230 Bacon Street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...