Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Woodland Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9327254

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow blocking curb and sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. A previous issue for this intersection (https://seeclickfix.com/issues/9322659) was closed and addressed, but only one of the four corners of the intersection was taken care of. Three of the four corners of the intersection - crosswalks, sidewalks, and curb - of Woodland and Loantaka have blocked curbs and no access to "press button to cross" buttons. It is still unsafe for pedestrians at this busy intersection due to uncleared snow.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.