Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Gibbons Pl & Woodland Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9327260

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk along Gibbons Pines park is not plowed

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. There is a sidewalk under the snow, and there is no safe route for pedestrians to get between Gibbons Pines and the intersection of Loantaka and Woodland.

Nearby Issues

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.