Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Lane Obstruction Acknowledged

675 Concord Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9328472

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Icy or Snowy Bike Lane

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9343192

Description

Finch apt building not shoveling bike path. Several other property owners nearby not shoveling path either. It was unusable this am, which is dangerous forcing bicycles into the street where people speed or onto sidewalk where pedestrians are trying to walk. Please enforce this as if it was an issue for drivers whom Cambridge panders to.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.