Clear snow from bike lanes La Kaydiiyey

Maple St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

9333332

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Arkay:

61 jeer

Xaafadda:

Marlborough

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

The bikes lane needs to be cleared of snow. It's been a week since the storm last week and most of the bike lane is still under several feet of snow. This creates unsafe conditions for cyclists using Maple St. as they are forced into the auto lane.
This issue has been reported ad nauseum for the past year. Please have the bike lane snow removed every storm.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Location of the problem
J. Maple St. bike lanes

Arrimaha Dhaw

5 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.