Traffic Signs Archived

101–159 Jackson St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9334048

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

439620

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Downtown Destinations sign needs to be replaced or removed.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The sign is not useful.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.