Snow & Ice Issue Open

518 Chicopee Street Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9336614

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, road safety

Description

I cannot access my child’s bus stop without walking in Chicopee street and nearly getting hit by speeding cars. It has been like this every storm and this is the worst. His stop needs to be moved or this cleared.

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Slippery Condition
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...