Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

An excessive amount of trash in the lake! Acknowledged

1600-1636 W Nancy Creek Drive Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1345

Issue ID:

933695

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

4445 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

We took the family to the lake this weekend and we were very surprised at the amount of trash floating on the edges of the lake. Please clean up! (Or organize a clean up!)

also asked...
Q. Which park does this issue involve?
A. Murphey Candler Park
Q. Describe the problem
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

  • Karen whitehead (Guest)

  • 8th Street Dwellers (Registered User)

  • Karen whitehead (Guest)

  • Murphy Candler (Guest)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.