Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

32–40 Kings Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9337116

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalks not plowed

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The sidewalks along the train trestle along kings road (green to Madison Ave) have not been plowed In addition, parking spots are not accessible thus cars are parked mainly in the lane or travel

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.