Snow/Ice conditions on sidewalk Archived

202 Clinton Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9337257

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Snow/Ice conditions on sidewalk

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

This is what happens when you rent a home out. The owners should be required to clear this side walk. I don't believe renters will do it. However, someone needs to take responsibility. There is no passage way, pedestrians are forced into the street.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.