Snow Plowing Still Not Completed Archived

Admiral Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2077730

Issue ID:

933766

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

686 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Resident reports that snow plowing still hasnt been completed. Cars traveling on Admiral Street are still dodging school buses attempting to entire Wexler Grant School grounds from the Admiral Street entrance.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.