Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Acknowledged

1025 Fort Hill St Macon, GA 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9338505

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

porch piled high with junk

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.