Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

785 Montgomery St Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9339174

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

The street sign must have come down overnight. Please remove it and replace it, if necessary, or find another location for the sign.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.