Other Archived

301 Maple St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9340733

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Bike lane STILL needs to be cleared. This was most recently reported under 9333332.

Sections of the bike lane are still completely blocked by snow, as well as many chunks/boulders of snow and ice.

The bike lane needs to be cleared so cyclists can SAFELY ride down it without fear of going head on into a snowbank or swerving dangerously into traffic.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Maple St. bike lanes

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.