Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

2302 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9343840

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1003709

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

crosswalk sign is not ledgeable. needs to be replaced or repaint.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. west side corner of logan and Hillsborough st

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.