Parking Enforcement Archived

253–299 E University Ave Gainesville FL 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9344040

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Blocking our driveway and parking spot near tree

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. all day
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. grey Honda civic
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant Marc Plourde (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.