Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

Malden MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9344233

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Are we not enforcing the shoveling of sidewalks this year? There seems to be no responses to any of the complaints being made.

Just wondering if I don't have to worry about doing this at my house anymore since there seem to be no consequences.......

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Malden
Q. Actions taken by City
A. No Action Taken

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.