Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Glass & electronics Acknowledged

3350-3732 Hollis St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6035

Issue ID:

934634

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3092 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

502901

Tagged:

trash

Description

Glass, broken electronics, general trash. The dumping is bad enough, but the glass and chemicals from the electronics are dangerous. Caltrans & Oakland, you must install cameras here to stop this nearly daily occurrence. Stop ignoring the obvious solution!


10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.