Missed Pick-Up Complaint (Recycling/ Garbage/ Bulk) Open

171 S 9th St Newark, NJ, 07107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9348873

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Missed Pick-Up Complaint (Recycling/ Garbage/ Bulk)

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmuont

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The whole street has not had the garbage picked up. I called the sanitation department no one answers the phone. Normally it is picked up in the middle of the night S 9th Street between 11th and 12 ave. Thanks in advance.

also asked...
Q. Select missed pick-up item
A. Garbage
Q. Was home or entire street missed for pick up?
A. Entire Street

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

I want to...