Streets and Sidewalks Inilagay sa Artsibo

Ingleside St Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

9357243

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Kategorya:

Streets and Sidewalks

Tiningnan:

27 beses

Lugar:

Holyoke

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

sidewalk, snow, road safety

Deskripsyon

Hi,
My family lives in the Ingleside area of the city. As of 2/15/21 the public sidewalks have not been cleared of snow at 1106 Main St, the adjacent lot, the walk all the way past Nueva Esperanza farm property, and the city owned property after that towards West Springfield. As a result we are constantly swerving around people walking in Main St. This is a major hazard and needs to be addressed as an immediate safety concern.


2 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.