Manhole next to sidewalk open Open

187-201 Glen St Town of Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9358538

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

A manhole along the sidewalk on Glen street has been shoved partially open. Potentially a hazard for someone walking along in the evening since there is not much street lighting. The manhole is located next to the sidewalk before utility pole 71/55 between Apple Ridge and Sassamon.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...