Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

3191 Winifred Way Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9358818

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The whole beginning of Winifred Way is full of trash,debris, mattress , leaves piled up on the left hand side when u turn off of Burton Ave to turn onto Winfrey Way

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.