Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Street or Alley Repair Issue Acknowledged

1516 119th St Whiting 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9359948

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Street or Alley Repair Issue

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

I know the city has a lot to handle in this storm, but can we please get a plow to come through the lot behind 1514-1518 119th St? It has not been cleared since at least 3pm. Multiple cars have been getting stuck.

also asked...
Q. Is this a pothole?
A. No
Q. Please take a picture or enter in the location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.