Other Archived

5910 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

936041

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

413 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

502920

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

The newspaper distribution boxes on the sidewalk next to the bus stop have not been in use for months. They are an eye sore given their state: broken, graffiti and rusting. The two newspaper companies need to remove these boxes if they will not fill them nor repair them as intended. The City of Oakland doesn't need additional eye sores in areas that are making an effort to improve their image.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.