Storm Water Problem Archived

Pine Cone Lane Northeast Atlanta, GA 30329, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

936070

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

299 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Clogged storm drain on briarwood rd south at briarwood park. When it rains storm water backs up flooding the southbound lane and causing a dangerous situation as if there is traffic in the other lane cars hydroplane as well as splash water into oncoming traffic

also asked...
Q. Is there a flooding problem?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a sinkhole? If so, please explain location
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.