Wilbur Cross Students Archived

210 Willow St. New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

93612

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

490 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Wilbur Cross Students getting high, smoking blunts, on Willow St.
Are these students on lunch break? Why are these kids wandering around the neighborhood (Willow, Anderson, Foster streets), in the middle of the day, getting stoned, eating junk food, littering and loitering?


5 Comments

  • anon (Guest)

  • Brian (Guest)

  • former neighbor (Guest)

  • Concerned taxpayer (Guest)

  • Closed I was bored in school too. (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.