Miscellaneous Open

153 East Emerson Street Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9361599

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Snow covered shrubs on Stratford Ave are snow covered and completely blocking the sidewalk. The sidewalk is inaccessible and dangerous to walk.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Sidewalk inaccessible corner of Emerson and Strattford

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...