Other Archived

602 N. 29th Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

936175

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

A large piece of metal is sticking out of the ground on the street in front of our store. Looks like it used to be a street sign that was not removed completely.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Gnome (Guest)

  • naytoryan (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Urban Set Bride (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.