Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Drainage/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

75 Governors Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9361916

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large back up of water in front of 79 Governors Avenue causing issues for some cars and potentially a major black ice issue once the temp drops.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Flooding

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.