Trash and Debris/Dumping Archived

24 White Ave Brockton 02301, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9362051

Submitted To:

City of Brockton, MA

Category:

Trash and Debris/Dumping

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Directly opposite one of the city’s most important buildings, broken windows, peeling paint, trash on the side by the open dumpster enclosure, homeless people on the dock, frayed bumpers around the loading areas...this is what is seen from 2 parking areas...has been this way for years. Does nothing to support attracting new businesses and residents downtown.


7 Comments

  • Brockton, MA (Verified Official)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Movewhileyoucan (Registered User)

  • Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Ordinance Officer 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ordinance Officer 6 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.