Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking) Archived

Green Hill Rd & Vinton Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9363275

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Missing ONE WAY sign

also asked...
Q. Stop signs and other traffic signs (Yield, One-Way, Turns, etc.) that are down/damaged are considered emergencies - please contact the Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Sign Missing
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. There is an on-going problem with drivers going the wrong way on Green Hill (one-way). Part of the problem is a missing ONE WAY sign at Vinton Rd. The sign is only visible when approaching from Green Village Rd. (west). There is no sign visible from Vinton east.

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

  • Closed Madison Police Traffic Safety (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.