Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

43 Main St Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9369959

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Broken paver in front of Bagel Chateau

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Damaged Sidewalk, Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Broken paver causing tripping hazard in front of Bagel Chateau

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.