Pothole Archived

Summer St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9369997

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Deep pothole and several cracks in asphalt around manhole cover on Summer Street, halfway between East Border Road and Glenwood Street. Very difficult to avoid without crossing to the other side of the street. Thank you in advance.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.