Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

29 Wagon Rd Southwood Acres, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9372861

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Property is unkept with holes in the roof and siding. Lawn littered with junk and disrepair. Hole at one corner of the house is more of a bird and squirrel entrance and has never been fixed for years. Owner believed to be in Florida but unknown if that is true. Junk car in main driveway. No knowledge of interior but most likely a fire hazard if kept up the same way as the exterior. House and property are an eyesore and dragging adjacent property values down.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation, Missing Siding or Structural Damage

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.