Trash on our Property Archived

42 West St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9372892

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Hello, we own 42 West St, the rear parking area and the easement that leads to the back of the strip mall on no main st. Dollar General has this continuous enormous amount of recycling and trash in our easement. Not only is this on our property and unattractive it also is preventing the plow from properly maneuvering around the lot as well as blocking our residents in their parking spaces. Please help this has been going on since the new owner in 2019.


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.