Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

1012–1098 Thomas Pl Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9372970

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

9372995, 9372983

Description

Mattresses, furniture, etc all dumped in the right of way

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.