Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

U.S. 59 Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

937386

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flashing School Beacon

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

27397

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This light is not timed with the rest along chartres

also asked...
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Problem observed at what time of day (crucial)?
A. 6AM - 9AM
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Chartres and Franklin

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.