Other Archived

301 Maple St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9374155

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

Bike lanes still not cleared of snow. It has been 2 weeks since the storm, and this issue has been reported multiple times. Please tell me who I need to speak with to have the bike lanes cleared so that I can safely get to work.

This ticket should be left open until resolved.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Maple St. bike lanes

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.