Other - city responsibility Archived

181 Edwards St. New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 870

Issue ID:

937430

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

928 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Lack of snow removal on Orange St. between Bishop and Edwards Streets, and on Edwards St. between Whitney Ave. and Orange St. There is quite a bit of snow and ice from the previous storm even where cars are not parked. Parking is very limited on both sides.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • BAD ROADS, BAD GOV'T (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • TOLD YA SO (Guest)

  • BAD ROADS, BAD GOV'T (Guest)

  • BAD ROADS, BAD GOV'T (Guest)

  • NH Resident (Registered User)

  • Don't Blame the City, Blame Yourselves! (Guest)

  • mla410 (Registered User)

  • BAD ROADS, BAD GOV'T (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.