Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Drainage/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

95 Grant Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9380272

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Since the sidewalks were replaced, water keeps pooling up into ice Tenants keep breaking ice up over and over Keeps pooling It's a hazard and needs to be fixed Bad enough the company destroyed the retaining wall when tearing up the old sidewalks Now we are dealing with this

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.