Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

S Crystal St Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9380279

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, sidewalk

Description

growing hole in concrete on the top of the footbridge S crystal St

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Large hole in concrete on footbridge
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Less than 1 week.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.