Acknowledged by: Leominster, MA

Sidewalk Damage Acknowledged

228 Spruce Street Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9383241

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Damage

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk in front of driveway is in really bad condition. Elderly couple lives in the house and struggle a lot to shovel snow and get car in and out because of the cracks and holes on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Leominster, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.