Erosion/Turbidity Archived

813 Old Magnolia Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9383968

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Erosion/Turbidity

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Any time it rains, red mud and leaves cover the sidewalk making it impossible to walk without shoes and dogs getting covered. It’s also very slick. I do acknowledge that we have had the wettest start to the year ever. This only exacerbates the poor drainage and erosion.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.