Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

54 Morris Pl Madison Boro, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9385075

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow blocking crosswalks and curbs

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The crosswalks at Morris Pl. and Baumgartner Ct. are not cleared, and there is no safe way for pedestrians to cross the street.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.