Junker car and lead paint from house Archived

3222 Baker St Berkeley, CA, 94702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9385121

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000830075

Description

This car has not moved in years. The broken windows are partially covered with deteriorated plastic. There are rats living in and around it. Also, the house is in terrible shape with lead paint peeling off. Please deal with this blight and safety hazard to help us keep our neighborhood healthy.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.