Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

33 Elm St Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9385932

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow on sidewalk. Issue 9385053 was closed without being addressed.

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Issue 9385053 was closed with the notice “We have successfully addressed your issue and closed your request. If at any point you have additional concerns, we ask that you please report a new issue.” The issue was not addressed, so I am reporting a new issue. I returned to this area after the issue was closed, and the sidewalk is still snow-covered. A photo of the snow-covered sidewalk is in the previous issue 9385053. I am adding a map in this issue to show the location along Elm Street.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.