Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Archived

Tyler Run Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9387106

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The L- Screen net in the cage at Tyler Park has holes and is dangerous and needs repair or replacement.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. other (please describe)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.