Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Street Lamp Acknowledged

47 Rose Cir Middletown, CT 06457, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9388265

Submitted To:

Street Lamps

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

About a month ago someone smashed into the telephone pole and they had to replace it. They never replaced the street light on the pole and that corner is very dark now.

also asked...
Q. Type of Problem
A. Light Out
Q. MN Number
A. I don't know

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.