Roads Archived

117 Kings Rd Madison Boro, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9389241

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Roads

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Road Hazard

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Trench Settled in Road
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The water line excavation at above location is sinking and causing damage to vehicle that drive over it.

4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.